The thirty-eighth session of Commission of Permanent Representatives under Eurasian Economic Community (EurAsEC) will be held in Minsk, Belarus, on 21 June.
China suggests the six-nation Shanghai Cooperation Organization sign a long-term treaty on peace and cooperation, a Russian diplomat said Monday, a deal that would signal yet a further strengthening of the organization.
Director of Federal Service on control over drugs turnover of Russia Victor Cherkasov arrived in Uzbekistan on Monday, 19 June.
The Committee of the Kazakh Parliament for International Affaires, Defence and Security proposed to approve the draft law envisioning the ratification of the "Protocol on the accession of the Republic of Uzbekistan to the "Agreement on Foundation of the Eurasian Economic Community" of 10 October 2000".
The Embassy of Uzbekistan in Delhi has received the Award of Green Diplomacy at the International Conference on Ecology.