Solidarity with victims of terrorism will be the focus of an OSCE conference that starts Thursday, 13 September, in Vienna.
Chinese and Uzbek leaders have met in the Uzbek capital city of Tashkent to discuss bilateral relations and exchange views on cooperation between the two countries parliaments and issues of common concern, Xinhua reported.
The fourth meeting of the Interstate Commission for Military-Economic Cooperation of the Collective Security Treaty Organisation will be held this coming Friday in Kazan (Russia).
Vice Chairwoman of the Standing Committee of the National People's Congress of China He Luli held talks with the Speaker of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis of Uzbekistan Erkin Khalilov on 6 September in Tashkent, UzA reported.
The representatives of the Shanghai Cooperation Organisation will meet on 6-7 September in Kyrgyzstan to discuss cooperation in the development of telecommunication technology, quoted press service of the Kyrgyz Ministry of Transportation and Communication.