How to improve labour migration management and policies in Kazakhstan as a destination country for migrants is the focus of a two-day international conference organized by the OSCE Centre that started in Almaty on 29 May.
The OSCE Chairman-in-Office, Finnish Foreign Minister Alexander Stubb, will visit Tajikistan, Uzbekistan and Turkmenistan from 2 to 5 June.
A private school in Singapore plans to open its first overseas campus in August in the capital of Uzbekistan, backers said Tuesday. The Management Development Institute of Singapore (MDIS) is setting up shop in the city of Tashkent.
In Paris the International consulting organization Eduniversal has announced the rating results and the level of influence of educational establishments (business schools) in educational system of the region (country).
Global Alliance under collective world commitment "Make more and make better" on prevention HIV/AIDS and tuberculosis was held in Tashkent on 24-26 May.